coconut oil is one of the most popular carrier oils used to dilute essential oils and for good reason. Coconut oil, derived from the fruit of the coconut tree, is a super-oil full of naturally present antioxidants and is an excellent antifungal, anti-inflammatory and antibacterial.
Benefit to use Coconut Oil:
-maintain bone structure
-cleanse and moisturize skin and hair
-remove dead skin cells and promote growth of newer, healthier skin
-facilitate healing of wounds
-soothe infection while promoting faster healing
-control and relieve skin discomfort caused by eczema, psoriasis and other skin problems
-demonstrate antibacterial and antifungal activities
-reduce the appearance of stretch marks
Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil is a 100% cold-pressed & unrefined superfood that may support:
* Energy levels as an easily digestible form
*Immune enhancement via its antibacterial, antiviral and anti-fungal properties
*Improved brain function and protection from age related cognitive decline
*Healthy metabolism & weight loss
*Healthy skin and hair
*Its robust, tropical, coconutty aroma and flavor.
Ogranic Coconut Flour Organic, Halal and MeSTI CertifiedOrganic (USDA / NOP, EU and JAS) certified
JAKIM Halal and MeSTI certified by the Malaysian Ministry of Health
Fractionated Coconut Oil is 100% cold-pressed the perfect economical choice for functional foods as well as used externally in massage oils, beauty products and personal care applications. Fractionated Coconut Oil is a superior oil for functional foods and Keto Diet products:
Fractionated Coconut Oil is a clear, odorless, light textured, non staining, stable and rapidly absorbing oil that consists primarily of Caprylic and Capric acids, two important medium-chain triglycerides (MCT’s) found in coconut oil and that are liquid at room temperature.
Fractionated Coconut Oil is highly versatile oil for external use in:
-Fractionated coconut oil is more easily absorbed by the skin
-Massage oils as a base carrier oil
-Skin care formulations & scrubs for its natural emollient properties
-Hair care products
It is especially suited for formulations where a light, stable, penetrating oil is desired. It remains liquid at temperatures above 8 degrees Celsius, making it ideal for applications in which the thickness, texture, sheen and aroma of Coconut Oil is not required. Fractionated Coconut Oil can be incorporated into massage formulations or used on its own as a light, non-greasy massage oil. It is a preferred natural substitute for mineral oil and serves as an odorless carrier for essential oils and other aromatics.